Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Chil The Kite
Notnowcato
H. Morrison
G. Baker
18th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Steeler
Raven's Pass
7.10
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sea Shanty
Elusive Quality
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Tales Of Grimm
Distorted Humor
6.23
R. Fahey
O. Peslier
2nd, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
7th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
21th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Niceofyoutotellme
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
N. King
S. Foley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Pacific Heights
Galileo
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Artigiano
Distorted Humor
6.06
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
J. Doyle
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Levitate
Pivotal
J. Quinn
M. Harley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
17th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
19th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Tart
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Starboard
Zamindar
D. Simcock
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
22th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
23th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
24th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Here Comes When
Danehill Dancer
7.56
A. Balding
O. Murphy
1st, 2017 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
26th Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
27th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
28th Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.55
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Allowances & Penalties Apply.