Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 23 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Chil The Kite
Notnowcato
H. Morrison
G. Baker
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Steeler
Raven's Pass
7.10
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sea Shanty
Elusive Quality
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Tales Of Grimm
Distorted Humor
6.23
R. Fahey
O. Peslier
2nd, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
7th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2015 Arlington Million (G1) View Video
Sep 13 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
8th Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Niceofyoutotellme
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2) View Video
Sep 5 - September Stakes (G3)
10th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
N. King
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Pacific Heights
Galileo
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Artigiano
Distorted Humor
6.06
C. Appleby
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
J. Doyle
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Levitate
Pivotal
J. Quinn
M. Harley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Tart
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Starboard
Zamindar
D. Simcock
W. Twiston-Davies
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
24th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
25th Here Comes When
Danehill Dancer
7.56
A. Balding
O. Murphy
2nd, 2015 Supreme Stakes (G3)
26th Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS)
27th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.55
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-115.