• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Heritage Handicap

6/14/2014, Musselburgh-GB
5 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Demora
M. Appleby
A. Rawlinson
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
P. Aspell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
B. Curtis
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
5th Racy
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
6th Caspian Prince
Dylan Thomas
T. Carroll
R. Whelan
1st, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Lee
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
I. Brennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Magical Macey
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Confessional
T. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
D. O'Meara
S. James
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
J. Garritty
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Addictive Dream
D. Nicholls
J. Nason
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Borderlescott
Compton Place
R. Bastiman
N. Farley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Fire Eyes
Exceed And Excel
D. Brown
C. Beasley
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Ballesteros
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.