Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Caspian Prince
Dylan Thomas
5.79
T. Carroll
A. Kirby
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
K. Fallon
14th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
5th Swan Song
Green Desert
5.79
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Barnet Fair
Iceman
L. Carter
L. Steward
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
P. Midgley
T. Queally
1st, 2015 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
O. Murphy
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Drowne
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Smoothtalkinrascal
Kodiac
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
6th, 2015 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
13th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Jarvis
J. Haynes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Elusivity
Elusive City
P. Crate
J. Quinn
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
16th Ballesteros
Tomba
R. Fahey
J. Crowley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
R. Tart
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Specialist Bank "Dash"(Heritage Handicap): Class 2- For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.