Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Caspian Prince
Dylan Thomas
5.79
T. Carroll
A. Kirby
7th, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
2nd Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
K. Fallon
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Swan Song
Green Desert
5.79
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Barnet Fair
Iceman
L. Carter
L. Steward
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
T. Queally
5th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
R. Kingscote
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
O. Murphy
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Drowne
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Smoothtalkinrascal
Kodiac
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Jarvis
J. Haynes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Elusivity
Elusive City
P. Crate
J. Quinn
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
16th Ballesteros
Tomba
R. Fahey
J. Crowley
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
S. Gray
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
R. Tart
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Specialist Bank "Dash"(Heritage Handicap): Class 2- For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.