Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 1 hour ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 4 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 5 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:56.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mutual Regard
Hernando
J. Murtagh
L. Steward
14th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Pallasator
Motivator
6.27
S. Prescott
L. Morris
4th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
5th Retirement Plan
Monsun
L. Cecil
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
6.34
P. Niven
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
7th Sir Walter Scott
Galileo
L. Cumani
D. Tudhope
23th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Nearly Caught
New Approach
H. Morrison
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Suegioo
Manduro
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
6th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
10th Dare To Achieve
Galileo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
S. James
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
R. Kingscote
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Mighty Yar
Teofilo
L. Cecil
F. Dettori
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Ted Veale
Revoque
A. Martin
S. Corby
9th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
15th Wadi Al Hattawi
Dalakhani
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
16th De Rigueur
Montjeu
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
18th Gabrial
Dark Angel
4.59
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
3rd, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Great Hall
Halling
J. Quinn
P. Makin
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Ebor(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.