• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 15 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 18 hours ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

8/23/2014, York-GB
1 3/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mutual Regard
J. Murtagh
L. Steward
14th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Pallasator
S. Prescott
L. Morris
1st, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
5th Retirement Plan
L. Cecil
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
P. Niven
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Lonsdale Cup (G2)
Oct 17 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
7th Sir Walter Scott
L. Cumani
D. Tudhope
23th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Nearly Caught
New Approach
H. Morrison
J. Crowley
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Suegioo
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
3rd, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
10th Dare To Achieve
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Repeater
D. O'Meara
S. James
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
R. Kingscote
7th, 2015 September Stakes (G3)
13th Mighty Yar
L. Cecil
F. Dettori
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Ted Veale
A. Martin
S. Corby
12th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
15th Wadi Al Hattawi
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
16th De Rigueur
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Foundation Cup (G3)
18th Gabrial
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
2nd, 2015 Fortune Stakes (LS)
Oct 17 - Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1)
19th Great Hall
J. Quinn
P. Makin
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Ebor(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.