• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

8/2/2014, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Intrinsic
Oasis Dream
R. Cowell
R. Hughes
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
3rd Alben Star
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
4th Ruwaiyan
Cape Cross
J. Tate
G. Lee
12th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Muthmir
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Discussiontofollow
Elusive City
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Sir Maximilian
Royal Applause
T. Pitt
S. Donohoe
6th, 2015 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Joey's Destiny
G. Baker
M. Dwyer
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Hallelujah
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Seeking Magic
C. Cox
A. Kirby
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Arnold Lane
M. Channon
C. Williams
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Mar Mar
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
O. Murphy
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Ashpan Sam
J. Spearing
J. Fortune
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Clear Spring
J. Spearing
C. Hardie
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Expert
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Borderlescott
Compton Place
R. Bastiman
T. Queally
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
1st, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
21th Bear Behind
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
22th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
J. Fanning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Blaine
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
J. O'Brien
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Cup(Stewards Cup)-(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.