Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 4 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Intrinsic
Oasis Dream
R. Cowell
R. Hughes
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Ruwaiyan
Cape Cross
J. Tate
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Muthmir
Invincible Spirit
5.59
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Discussiontofollow
Elusive City
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Sir Maximilian
Royal Applause
7.34
T. Pitt
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Joey's Destiny
Kheleyf
6.48
G. Baker
M. Dwyer
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Hallelujah
Avonbridge
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
A. Kirby
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
C. Williams
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Mar Mar
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
O. Murphy
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
J. Fortune
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Clear Spring
Chineur
J. Spearing
C. Hardie
7th, 2016 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Expert
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
T. Queally
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
22th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
J. Fanning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
J. O'Brien
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Cup(Stewards Cup)-(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.