• Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 27 minutes ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 34 minutes ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Heritage Handicap

8/1/2014, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Fortune
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
3rd Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
10th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Steeler
Raven's Pass
C. Appleby
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
G. Baker
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
6th Fort Bastion
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Our Channel
English Channel
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
17th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Velox
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
5th, 2015 David Jones Cup (G3) View Video
12th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
C. Bennett
11th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Boomshackerlacker
Dark Angel
G. Baker
A. Kirby
7th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
15th Horsted Keynes
Giant's Causeway
R. Varian
J. Crowley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Askaud
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th George Guru
M. Attwater
R. Havlin
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mile(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.