• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

8/1/2014, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Fortune
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
3rd Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Steeler
Raven's Pass
C. Appleby
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
G. Baker
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Fort Bastion
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
21th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Our Channel
English Channel
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
11th Velox
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2015 JRA Cup (G3)
12th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
C. Bennett
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Boomshackerlacker
Dark Angel
G. Baker
A. Kirby
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Horsted Keynes
Giant's Causeway
R. Varian
J. Crowley
2nd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Askaud
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th George Guru
M. Attwater
R. Havlin
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mile(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.