• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Heritage Handicap

7/26/2014, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
2nd Dont Bother Me
Dark Angel
M. Botti
M. Harley
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
3rd Watchable
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
18th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
13th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Don't Call Me
D. Nicholls
O. Murphy
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th King Torus
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
4th, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Pacific Heights
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Fort Bastion
R. Carr
R. Kennemore
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
J. O'Brien
22th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Gabriel's Lad
Dark Angel
D. Coakley
G. Baker
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Horsted Keynes
Giant's Causeway
R. Varian
J. Crowley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Redvers
E. Vaughan
F. Tylicki
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
R. Moore
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
18th Brazos
C. Brittain
W. Buick
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Yeager
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Noseda
J. Quinn
3rd, Bel AlwOC (6/2/2016-R8)
21th Georgian Bay
K. Burke
J. Haynes
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
22th Santefisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
H. Turner
11th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
24th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
L. Jones
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
25th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
27th Racy
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
28th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
S. Donohoe
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
29th Clockmaker
C. Dore
L. Keniry
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Longines International Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.