Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/12/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farraaj
Dubai Destination
8.03
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Zain Eagle
Dylan Thomas
R. Cowell
T. Eaves
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
4th Educate
Echo Of Light
4.79
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
17th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Pacific Heights
Galileo
B. Ellison
G. Chaloner
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
6.67
P. Niven
P. McDonald
7th, 2016 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 15 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
10th Saxo Jack
King's Best
S. Suroor
W. Carson
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
C. Beasley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Tahira
Doyen
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
M. Dwyer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Starboard
Zamindar
D. Simcock
H. Turner
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

55th John Smith's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 95+.