Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 5 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/12/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farraaj
Dubai Destination
8.03
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Zain Eagle
Dylan Thomas
R. Cowell
T. Eaves
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
4th Educate
Echo Of Light
4.79
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
6th, 2016 Quebec Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Pacific Heights
Galileo
B. Ellison
G. Chaloner
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
6.89
P. Niven
P. McDonald
4th, 2017 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
10th Saxo Jack
King's Best
S. Suroor
W. Carson
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
C. Beasley
9th, 2017 Conditions View Video
12th Tahira
Doyen
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
M. Dwyer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Starboard
Zamindar
D. Simcock
H. Turner
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

55th John Smith's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 95+.