Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 15 hours ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:29.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gabriel's Lad
Dark Angel
D. Coakley
G. Baker
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Glen Moss
Moss Vale
D. Brown
S. Levey
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
4th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
H. Turner
6th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
S. Williams
W. Twiston-Davies
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Dont Bother Me
Dark Angel
M. Botti
M. Monaghan
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
10th Ruwaiyan
Cape Cross
J. Tate
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Sound Advice
Echo Of Light
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Georgian Bay
Oratorio
K. Burke
A. Kirby
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
13th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
F. Tylicki
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Purcell
Acclamation
A. Balding
O. Murphy
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Spiritual Star
Soviet Star
A. Carson
W. Carson
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
J. Garritty
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Burn The Boats
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
C. Keane
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
22th, 2016 Handicap View Video
22th Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Tart
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
24th Captain Ramius
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
S. Gray
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
25th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
H. Palmer
L. Steward
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

$7.5 Million Totescoop6 Victoria Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.