Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 13 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 18 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/7/2014, Chester-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:07.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Suegioo
Manduro
M. Botti
R. Moore
6th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
31th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
O. Murphy
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
F. Norton
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Shwaiman
Authorized
7.07
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Duke Of Clarence
Verglas
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
A. Atzeni
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th White Nile
Galileo
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Clowance Estate
Teofilo
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
15th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
T. Queally
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Golden Bowl
Turtle Bowl
4.12
I. Williams
R. Winston
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Montaser
Rail Link
D. Simcock
J. Fanning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

StanJames.Com Chester Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100. (Distance: 2m 2-1/2f).