Ticker
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 19 minutes ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/7/2014, Chester-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:07.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Suegioo
Manduro
5.79
M. Botti
R. Moore
7th, 2016 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
Jul 28 - Goodwood Cup (G2)
2nd Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
16th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
O. Murphy
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
F. Norton
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Shwaiman
Authorized
7.07
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Duke Of Clarence
Verglas
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
14th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th White Nile
Galileo
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Clowance Estate
Teofilo
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
15th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
T. Queally
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Golden Bowl
Turtle Bowl
4.12
I. Williams
R. Winston
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Montaser
Rail Link
D. Simcock
J. Fanning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

StanJames.Com Chester Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Allowances & Penalties Apply. (Distance: 2m 2-1/2f).