Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Henry II Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/29/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:47.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
J. Doyle
4th, 2015 Prix De Barbeville (G3) View Video
6-1
3rd Whiplash Willie
Phoenix Reach
7.05
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
4th Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Deutsches St. Leger (G3) View Video
10-1
5th Tiger Cliff
Tiger Hill
5.84
A. King
T. Queally
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
4-1
6th Seismos
Dalakhani
4.79
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
6th, 2015 Sagaro Stakes (G3)
12-1
7th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2015 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
20-1
8th El Salvador
Galileo
5.79
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
8-1
9th Menorah
King's Theatre
P. Hobbs
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Henry II Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
10th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3)
8-1
11th Biographer
Montjeu
7.30
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories