Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Henry II Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/29/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:47.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
J. Doyle
4th, 2015 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
6-1
3rd Whiplash Willie
Phoenix Reach
7.05
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
4th Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
10-1
5th Tiger Cliff
Tiger Hill
5.84
A. King
T. Queally
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
4-1
6th Seismos
Dalakhani
4.79
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2017 ALTANO-Rennen (LS) View Video
12-1
7th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
20-1
8th El Salvador
Galileo
5.79
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
8-1
9th Menorah
King's Theatre
P. Hobbs
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Henry II Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
10th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
8-1
11th Biographer
Montjeu
7.30
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories