• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 5 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Heian Stakes (G3)

5/24/2014, Kyoto-JPN
1 3/16 m (Dirt)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kurino Star O
Admire Boss
Y. Takahashi
H. Miyuki
2nd, 2016 Keeneland Korea Cup View Video
2nd Solor
Symboli Kris S
K. Nakatake
K. Matsuyama
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Wild Flapper
K. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
3rd, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Jebel Musa
Agnes Tachyon
M. Otake
H. Tanabe
7th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Namura Victor
Zenno Rob Roy
N. Fukushima
F. Komaki
9th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Nice Meet You
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
K. Dazai
6th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Grand Prix Blood
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
9th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Dokofukukaze
Wild Rush
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Kawada
11th, 2016 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meisho Columbo
Manhattan Cafe
K. Tsunoda
K. Take
9th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Tosho Freak
King Kamehameha
T. Konno
Y. Take
15th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Courir Passion
Wild Rush
I. Aizawa
Y. Fujioka
5th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Kurino Himalaya O
King Kamehameha
Y. Arakawa
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
Y. Kitamura
11th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
14th Grand City
King Kamehameha
I. Aizawa
Y. Iwata
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Rugger Tomohiro
Admire Don
M. Shibata
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3)
16th Hiruno Madrid
Manhattan Cafe
M. Kon
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories