Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 50 minutes ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 hour ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Hanshin Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
5/24/2014, Arlington Park
Post Time:
5:00 PM CT
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nikki's Sandcastle
Castledale
5.47
D. Kassen
L. Goncalves
2nd, 2014 Firecracker (G2)
2nd Mister Marti Gras
Belong to Me
7.09
C. Block
E. Perez
5th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Pass the Dice
Lemon Drop Kid
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, Bel Claim (7/10/2016-R5)
Aug 29 - Sar Claim (8/29/2016-R1)
4th Joha
Johar
7.35
T. Albertrani
F. Geroux
4th, 2014 Prairie Bayou (LS)
5th Valentino Beauty
Vindication
B. Minshall
B. Hernandez Jr.
6th, 2014 Firecracker (G2)
6th Havelock
Great Notion
6.49
D. Miller
J. Graham
8th, 2015 Maryland Million Turf Sprint Hdcp. (RS)
7th Sir Applesolutely
Henny Hughes
C. Block
J. Leparoux
4th, AP AlwOC (9/17/2015-R5)
8th Mongolian Saturday
Any Given Saturday
5.89
C. Montalvo
E. Esquivel
11th, 2016 July Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 5 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
9th Fordubai
E Dubai
6.34
G. Geier
S. Russell
8th, 2015 Hawthorne Gold Cup (G2)
10th Tulira Castle
War Pass
7.03
J. DiVito
D. Sukie
1st, Dmr Claim (11/28/2015-R2)
11th Pataky Kid
Rockport Harbor
6.89
T. Proctor
R. Homeister
7th, CD AlwOC (9/13/2015-R3)
12th Hogy
Offlee Wild
7.02
S. Becker
C. Emigh
5th, 2015 Woodford Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Francois
Smarty Jones
6.12
E. Kenneally
J. Sanchez
2nd, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2014 Hanshin Cup (G3)...

My home Arlington has a great race card set up saturday. 3 awesome g3 races with the hanshin cup getting a full field, and by no means a runaway I cant wait to watch Arlingtons card saturday
Monster field but Hogy gets the nod.
Will be starting a new contest here soon called the Graded Stakes Challenge. If you want to be a part of it let me know.

Top Stories