Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 8 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 13 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/1/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
12:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sanshaawes
Ashaawes
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
Mar 26 - Dubai Turf (G1)
2-1
2nd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
3rd Saxo Jack
King's Best
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7-2
4th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15-1
5th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
R. Moore
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Al Waab
Danehill Dancer
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
20-1
7th Bank Of Burden
Hawk Wing
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
1st, 2015 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
25-1
8th So Beautiful
Zamindar
D. Watson
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
9th Chil The Kite
Notnowcato
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
8-1
10th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15-1
11th Mutajare
Cadeaux Genereux
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
10th, 2015 Jebel Ali Stakes (LS)
15-1
12th Tarbawi
Anabaa
A. Harmash
A. Vries
9th, 2016 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
10-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

District One Phase III(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.