Ticker
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/20/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
12:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Elleval
Kodiac
7.87
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
2nd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Seemar
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
3rd Plantagenet
Trade Fair
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
4th Clon Brulee
Modigliani
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
12th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)
12-1
5th Mutajare
Cadeaux Genereux
A. Al Raihe
D. O'Neill
10th, 2015 Jebel Ali Stakes (LS)
20-1
6th Solar Deity
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
M. Harley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
7th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
30-1
8th Alexandra Palace
Jet Master
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
4th, 2015 Open  View Video
6-1
9th Specific Gravity
Dansili
M. De Kock
T. Thulliez
4th, 2015 Rated Race View Video
20-1
10th Cat O'Mountain
Street Cry
8.09
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3-2
11th Layali Al Andalus
Halling
3.91
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
12th Steeler
Raven's Pass
7.10
C. Appleby
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
13th Almoonqith
Dynaformer
4.79
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
14th Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
15th Counterfeiter
Singspiel
S. Suroor
W. Buick
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20-1
16th Samurai Sword
Motivator
A. Harmash
A. Vries
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
18-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

District One Phase I(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95+.