Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/16/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
12:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15-1
2nd Alnashmy
Shamardal
6.12
J. Peromingo
D. O'Neill
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
3rd Intrigo
Medicean
C. Appleby
M. Lane
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10-1
4th Lehaaf
Excellent Art
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6-1
5th Derbaas
Seeking the Gold
7.34
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15-1
6th Van Rooney
Van Nistelrooy
A. Jan
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15-1
7th Risby
Big Shuffle
J. Osorio
J. Auge
5th, 2015 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS) View Video
18-1
8th Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
25-1
9th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
10th Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
11th Counterglow
Echo Of Light
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
12th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18-1
13th Validus
Zamindar
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5-1
14th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
15th Nine Realms
Green Desert
C. Appleby
A. Ajtebi
1st, 2014 National Day Cup (LS)
12-1
16th Storm Ultralight
Bernstein
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Handicap(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-105