Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/13/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
12:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
2nd Meandre
Slickly
8.27
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2016 Prix Lord Seymour (LS) View Video
6-1
3rd Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
8.15
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2016 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
May 13 - Yorkshire Cup (G2)
5-1
4th Dabadiyan
Zamindar
M. Halford
S. Foley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
5th Topclas
Kutub
A. Harmash
R. Hughes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Buckwheat
Manduro
C. Appleby
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
7th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
H. Turner
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10-1
8th Vasily
Sadler's Wells
M. De Kock
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
8-1
9th Adroitly
Octagonal
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
10th Dormello
Dansili
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
15-1
11th Tanfeeth
Singspiel
M. Muhairi
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
20-1
12th Bank Of Burden
Hawk Wing
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
1st, 2015 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
20-1
13th Zip Top
Smart Strike
6.74
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Edge Sport Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.