Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/13/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
12:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
2nd Meandre
Slickly
8.27
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
6-1
3rd Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
8.47
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2017 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Sep 30 - Prix du Cadran (G1)
5-1
4th Dabadiyan
Zamindar
M. Halford
S. Foley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
5th Topclas
Kutub
A. Harmash
R. Hughes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Buckwheat
Manduro
C. Appleby
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
7th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
H. Turner
6th, 2017 Irish St Leger Trial (G3) View Video
10-1
8th Vasily
Sadler's Wells
M. De Kock
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
8-1
9th Adroitly
Octagonal
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
10th Dormello
Dansili
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
12th, 2017 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
15-1
11th Tanfeeth
Singspiel
M. Mheiri
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
20-1
12th Bank Of Burden
Hawk Wing
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
10th, 2016 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
20-1
13th Zip Top
Smart Strike
6.49
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Edge Sport Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.