Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/13/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:55 AM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:51.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Vercingetorix
Silvano
8.21
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd Code Of Honor
Zafeen
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
3rd Forjatt
Iffraaj
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
2nd, 2016 Jebel Ali Mile (G3)
10-1
4th Gabrial
Dark Angel
4.59
R. Fahey
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
5th Tarbawi
Anabaa
A. Harmash
M. Barzalona
9th, 2016 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
12-1
6th El Estruendoso
Giant's Causeway
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6-1
7th Gale Force Ten
Oasis Dream
7.86
M. De Kock
A. Marcus
12th, 2014 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
20-1
8th Elleval
Kodiac
7.87
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
9th So Beautiful
Zamindar
D. Watson
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
10th Mickdaam
Dubawi
M. De Kock
A. Atzeni
6th, 2015 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
15-1
11th Starboard
Zamindar
D. Simcock
W. Buick
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
12th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
13th Captain Joy
Dark Angel
T. Collins
G. Carroll
10th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
12-1
14th Al Waab
Danehill Dancer
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Taurus Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.