Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 2 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 2 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 2 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 8 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 9 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 9 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 9 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 9 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 9 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/20/2014, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
15th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
7.95
N. Hori
N. Rawiller
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.15
T. Ozeki
K. Miura
4th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Shii
11th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
Y. Hishida
8th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
7th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
8th, 2015 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
H. Yoshida
9th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.10
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
5th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
13th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
M. Katsuura
9th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
14th L'lle D'aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Iwata
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
G. Maruyama
15th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
8th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories