Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 8 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago

2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/20/2014, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
2nd Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
7.88
N. Hori
N. Rawiller
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
6.77
T. Ozeki
K. Miura
15th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
4th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
K. Fujioka
14th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Shii
11th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
Y. Hishida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
8th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
H. Yoshida
13th, 2016 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.03
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
13th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
M. Katsuura
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th L'Ile d'Aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Iwata
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
G. Maruyama
9th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
16th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories