Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/20/2014, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
2nd Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
7.95
N. Hori
N. Rawiller
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.26
T. Ozeki
K. Miura
9th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
K. Fujioka
8th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Shii
11th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
Y. Hishida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
H. Yoshida
14th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.10
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
13th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
M. Katsuura
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
14th L'lle D'aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Iwata
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
G. Maruyama
17th, 2015 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
1st, 2016 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories