Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
7/31/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:27.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Cavalryman
Halling
6.95
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
5-1
2nd Ahzeemah
Dubawi
7.74
S. Suroor
H. Bentley
3rd, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
3rd Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
3-1
4th Brass Ring
Rail Link
J. Gosden
J. Doyle
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18-1
5th Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Excellent Result
Shamardal
7.89
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Forgotten Voice
Danehill Dancer
6.77
N. Henderson
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
8th Estimate
Monsun
7.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
2-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories