Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 1 day ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Golden Slipper (G1)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mossfun
Mossman
6.34
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
4th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
2nd Earthquake
Exceed And Excel
7.57
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
5th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
3rd Bring Me The Maid
Sebring
5.89
P. Moody
C. Schofield
8th, 2016 Sapphire Stakes (G2)
4th Believe Yourself
Sebring
5.27
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
10th, 2014 ATC Sires' Produce Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Memorial
Street Cry
P. Snowden
C. Reith
8th, 2015 Light Fingers Stakes (G2)
6th Oakleigh Girl
Snitzel
5.84
D. Bougoure
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
7th Eloping
Private Account
5.89
P. Widdison
S. Baster
13th, 2015 Begonia Belle Stakes (G3)
8th Ghibellines
Shamardal
5.48
P. Snowden
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Coolmore Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Modoc
Haradasun
5.56
P. Perry
B. Shinn
7th, 2014 Stan Fox Stakes (G2)
10th Unencumbered
Testa Rossa
4.79
B. Baker
C. Williams
7th, 2014 ATC Sires' Produce Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
G. Boss
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
12th Valentia
Fastnet Rock
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
9th, 2014 Spring Champion Stakes (G1)
13th Risen From Doubt
Not A Single Doubt
T. McEvoy
N. Rawiller
12th, 2015 Euclase Stakes (G2)
14th Alpha Miss
Lucky Owners
4.79
G. Nickson
J. Collett
9th, 2015 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
16th Law
Denman
4.12
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
2nd, 2014 Red Anchor Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories