Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2014 Golden Slipper (G1)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mossfun
Mossman
6.34
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
4th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
2nd Earthquake
Exceed And Excel
7.57
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
5th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
3rd Bring Me The Maid
Sebring
5.89
P. Moody
C. Schofield
8th, 2016 Sapphire Stakes (G2)
4th Believe Yourself
Sebring
5.27
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
10th, 2014 ATC Sires' Produce Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Memorial
Street Cry
P. Snowden
C. Reith
8th, 2015 Light Fingers Stakes (G2)
6th Oakleigh Girl
Snitzel
5.84
D. Bougoure
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
7th Eloping
Private Account
5.89
P. Widdison
S. Baster
13th, 2015 Begonia Belle Stakes (G3)
8th Ghibellines
Shamardal
5.48
P. Snowden
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Coolmore Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Modoc
Haradasun
5.56
P. Perry
B. Shinn
7th, 2014 Stan Fox Stakes (G2)
10th Unencumbered
Testa Rossa
4.79
B. Baker
C. Williams
7th, 2014 ATC Sires' Produce Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
G. Boss
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
12th Valentia
Fastnet Rock
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
9th, 2014 Spring Champion Stakes (G1)
13th Risen From Doubt
Not A Single Doubt
T. McEvoy
N. Rawiller
12th, 2015 Euclase Stakes (G2)
14th Alpha Miss
Lucky Owners
4.79
G. Nickson
J. Collett
9th, 2015 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
16th Law
Denman
4.12
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
2nd, 2014 Red Anchor Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories