Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:30.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
4th, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
2nd Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
3rd El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
5th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
K. McEvoy
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
16th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
M. Rodd
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
11th Terravista
Captain Rio
8.45
J. Pride
J. Collett
6th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
C. Newitt
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
13th Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories