Ticker
  • Winx starts slow, but finishes fast to win the Warwick for her 18th straight!Posted 9 hours ago
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 5 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 5 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 6 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 6 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 7 days ago

2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:30.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
3rd, 2017 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
3rd El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
5th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
K. McEvoy
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
16th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
2nd, 2016 Crystal Mile (G2) View Video
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
M. Rodd
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
11th Terravista
Captain Rio
8.45
J. Pride
J. Collett
1st, 2017 Lightning Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
C. Newitt
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
13th Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories