Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:30.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
Mar 25 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
2nd Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
3rd El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
5th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
K. McEvoy
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
16th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
2nd, 2016 Crystal Mile (G2) View Video
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
M. Rodd
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
11th Terravista
Captain Rio
8.45
J. Pride
J. Collett
10th, 2016 Winterbottom Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
C. Newitt
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
13th Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories