Ticker
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 5 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled powers by for victory in the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss explodes up the rail to romp in the John B. Connally Turf Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mohaymen continues his march to Kentucky with an easy win in the Grade 2 Holy Bull.Posted 6 days ago
  • Smokey Image wins the California Cup Derby by a pole to remain undefeated.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pricedtoperfection bursts through to Sweetest Chant at Gulfstream.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pacific Heat runs away from the field in the California Cup Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sassicaia splits horses to win a thrilling finish in the Toboggan.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:54.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Seismos
Dalakhani
4.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
6th, 2015 Sagaro Stakes (G3)
10-1
2nd Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Seal Of Approval
Authorized
7.71
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
5th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
5th It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
6-1
6th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
15-1
7th Cafe Society
Motivator
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3)
12-1
8th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3)
10-1
9th Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.21
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5-1
10th Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
A. Vries
7th, 2015 Deutsches St. Leger (G3) View Video
12-1
11th Triumphant
Danehill Dancer
G. Moore
D. Probert
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories