Ticker
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 4 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:54.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Seismos
Dalakhani
4.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
3rd, 2017 ALTANO-Rennen (LS) View Video
10-1
2nd Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Seal Of Approval
Authorized
7.71
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
5th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
5th It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
1st, 2017 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
6-1
6th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
7th Cafe Society
Motivator
4.45
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
8th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
10-1
9th Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.39
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5-1
10th Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
A. Vries
9th, 2016 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
12-1
11th Triumphant
Danehill Dancer
G. Moore
D. Probert
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories