Ticker
  • Stellar Wind (9-2) overtakes a battling Beholder (1-9) in the Clement L. Hirsch (G1).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 6 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 6 hours ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 7 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:54.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Seismos
Dalakhani
4.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
7th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
Aug 13 - American St. Leger (G3)
10-1
2nd Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Seal Of Approval
Authorized
7.71
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
5th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
5th It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
6th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
7th Cafe Society
Motivator
4.45
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
8th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
10-1
9th Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.39
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5-1
10th Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
A. Vries
7th, 2015 Deutsches St. Leger (G3) View Video
12-1
11th Triumphant
Danehill Dancer
G. Moore
D. Probert
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories