Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Flora Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
4/27/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:00.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sang Real
Zenno Rob Roy
5.84
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
10th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
2nd Blanc Neige
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Meine Auram
Stay Gold
4.45
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
4th Mallow Blue
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Nishino Akatsuki
Opera House
4.79
Y. Muto
M. Katsuura
4th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
6th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
5.34
T. Nakagawa
M. Sugihara
1st, 2016 Turquoise Stakes (LS)
7th Isabel
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
13th, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th Delfino
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Happiness Dancer
Meisho Samson
4.12
T. Takano
K. Fujioka
12th, 2016 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Yamanin Arietta
Symboli Kris S
K. Yamauchi
K. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Premier Status
Tanino Gimlet
N. Owada
Y. Shibata
12th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Prokris
King Kamehameha
K. Matsuda
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
14th Mood Swings
Heart's Cry
M. Saito
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Speranza Dea
Manhattan Cafe
K. Makita
M. Ebina
15th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Shadow Colors
King Kamehameha
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
16th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Panache D'or
French Deputy
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
17th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
18th Seed of Happiness
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Tsunoda
S. Ishibashi
18th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories