Ticker
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 3 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Flora Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
4/27/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:00.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sang Real
Zenno Rob Roy
5.84
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
10th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
2nd Blanc Neige
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Meine Auram
Stay Gold
4.45
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
4th Mallow Blue
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Nishino Akatsuki
Opera House
4.79
Y. Muto
M. Katsuura
4th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
6th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
5.34
T. Nakagawa
M. Sugihara
6th, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Isabel
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
4th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Delfino
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Happiness Dancer
Meisho Samson
4.12
T. Takano
K. Fujioka
5th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Yamanin Arietta
Symboli Kris S
K. Yamauchi
K. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Premier Status
Tanino Gimlet
N. Owada
Y. Shibata
12th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Prokris
King Kamehameha
K. Matsuda
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
14th Mood Swings
Heart's Cry
M. Saito
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Speranza Dea
Manhattan Cafe
K. Makita
M. Ebina
15th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Shadow Colors
King Kamehameha
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
16th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Panache D'or
French Deputy
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
17th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
18th Seed of Happiness
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Tsunoda
S. Ishibashi
18th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories