• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 minutes ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 42 minutes ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 54 minutes ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Flora Stakes (G2)

4/27/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sang Real
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
10th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
2nd Blanc Neige
Symboli Kris S.
K. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Meine Auram
Stay Gold
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mallow Blue
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Nishino Akatsuki
Opera House
Y. Muto
M. Katsuura
4th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
6th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
T. Nakagawa
M. Sugihara
13th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
7th Isabel
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
4th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
9th Delfino
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Happiness Dancer
Meisho Samson
T. Takano
K. Fujioka
14th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
11th Yamanin Arietta
Symboli Kris S.
K. Yamauchi
K. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Premier Status
Tanino Gimlet
N. Owada
Y. Shibata
12th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Prokris
King Kamehameha
K. Matsuda
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
14th Mood Swings
Heart's Cry
M. Saito
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Speranza Dea
Manhattan Cafe
K. Makita
M. Ebina
15th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Shadow Colors
King Kamehameha
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
16th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Panache D'or
French Deputy
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
17th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
18th Seed Of Happiness
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Tsunoda
S. Ishibashi
18th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories