Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Fillies' Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:54.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Magique
Jeremy
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
1st, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Hedge End
Verglas
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Patterned
Dansili
L. Cumani
M. Lane
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Running Deer
Hurricane Run
E. Johnson Houghton
L. Steward
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
5th Auction
Mr. Greeley
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Hot Coffee
Haatef
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Hiking
First Defence
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
4th, GG Allow (11/22/2015-R8)
8th Lady Tiana
Sir Percy
5.27
L. Wadham
L. Morris
12th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1)
9th Palerma
Shamardal
M. Channon
M. Dwyer
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Alquimia
Medicean
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
1st, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
11th, 2014 Princess Royal EBF Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Principle Equation
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
S. Sousa
8th, Bel Allow (6/13/2015-R6)
13th Saltwater Creek
Marju
M. Bell
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Uchenna
Fastnet Rock
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
7th, 2016 Suwannee River (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Fillies & Mares Rated 0-95.