Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 20 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 21 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 23 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Fillies' Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:54.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Magique
Jeremy
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
1st, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Hedge End
Verglas
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
9th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Patterned
Dansili
L. Cumani
M. Lane
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Running Deer
Hurricane Run
E. Johnson Houghton
L. Steward
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
5th Auction
Mr. Greeley
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Hot Coffee
Haatef
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Hiking
First Defence
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Lady Tiana
Sir Percy
5.27
L. Wadham
L. Morris
1st, 2015 Lancashire Oaks (G2)
9th Palerma
Shamardal
M. Channon
M. Dwyer
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Alquimia
Medicean
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
1st, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
11th, 2014 Sakhee Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Principle Equation
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Saltwater Creek
Marju
M. Bell
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Uchenna
Fastnet Rock
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
1st, WO AlwOC (5/24/2015-R5) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Fillies & Mares Rated 0-95.