Ticker
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 4 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago

2014 February Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
2/23/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Copano Rickey
Gold Allure
7.23
A. Murayama
H. Tanabe
14th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
8.18
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
9th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Belshazzar
King Kamehameha
8.03
K. Matsuda
C. Demuro
11th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
4th Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
H. Asami
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Wonder Acute
Charismatic
7.19
M. Sato
Y. Take
6th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
7th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
7.19
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
11th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
9th Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
Y. Iwata
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Gorski
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
9th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
U. Rispoli
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Solor
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Nakatake
G. Benoist
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Best Warrior
Majestic Warrior
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
4.79
M. Hashida
H. Shii
12th, 2016 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
16th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories