• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2014 February Stakes (G1)

2/23/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 mile (Dirt)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Copano Rickey
Gold Allure
A. Murayama
H. Tanabe
1st, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Belshazzar
King Kamehameha
K. Matsuda
C. Demuro
11th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
4th Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
H. Asami
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Wonder Acute
M. Sato
Y. Take
9th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Ikee
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Dream Valentino
Roses In May
T. Kayo
Y. Iwata
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Gorski
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
9th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Grand City
King Kamehameha
I. Aizawa
U. Rispoli
10th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Solor
Symboli Kris S.
K. Nakatake
G. Benoist
5th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Best Warrior
Majestic Warrior
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
1st, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
H. Shii
13th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
16th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
14th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories