Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 9 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:34.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
8.64
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
4-1
2nd Tarfasha
Teofilo
7.95
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Volume
Mount Nelson
8.03
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
15-1
4th Inchila
Dylan Thomas
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
12th, 2014 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
40-1
5th Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8-1
6th Marvellous
Galileo
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2014 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
7-2
7th Palace
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
8th Momentus
Montjeu
7.31
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Prix Panacee (LS) View Video
50-1
9th Lily Rules
Aussie Rules
T. Coyle
B. McHugh
9th, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
10th Madame Chiang
Archipenko
8.23
D. Simcock
W. Buick
10th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
10-1
11th Island Remede
Medicean
6.91
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
12th, 2016 Listowel Stakes (LS) View Video
100-1
12th Regardez
Champs Elysees
6.91
R. Beckett
R. Kingscote
6th, 2015 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
50-1
13th Marsh Daisy
Pivotal
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
11th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
12-1
14th Dazzling
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, CD Allow (10/29/2014-R9)
40-1
15th Anipa
Sea The Stars
7.07
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, WO Allow (10/14/2015-R7) View Video
25-1
16th Honor Bound
Authorized
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Prix Minerve (G3) View Video
20-1
17th Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
7.60
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 1 - Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1)...

My Epsom Oaks picks: 1st-Taghrooda 2nd-Ihtimal 3rd-Tarfasha 4th-Marvellous/Madame Chiang?
  • Euro Trash · Ihtimal would be my top selection with Marvellous and Madame Chiang and Taghrooda to follow. My long shot would be Marsh Daisy. · 842 days ago

Top Stories