Ticker
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 3 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 3 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 4 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 4 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:34.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
8.65
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
4-1
2nd Tarfasha
Teofilo
7.95
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Volume
Mount Nelson
8.03
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
15-1
4th Inchila
Dylan Thomas
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
12th, 2014 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
40-1
5th Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8-1
6th Marvellous
Galileo
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2014 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
7-2
7th Palace
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
8th Momentus
Montjeu
7.31
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Prix Panacee (LS) View Video
50-1
9th Lily Rules
Aussie Rules
T. Coyle
B. McHugh
9th, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
10th Madame Chiang
Archipenko
8.23
D. Simcock
W. Buick
10th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
10-1
11th Island Remede
Medicean
6.91
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
7th, 2017 Pinnacle Stakes (G3) View Video
100-1
12th Regardez
Champs Elysees
6.54
R. Beckett
R. Kingscote
6th, 2015 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
50-1
13th Marsh Daisy
Pivotal
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
11th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
12-1
14th Dazzling
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, CD Allow (10/29/2014-R9)
40-1
15th Anipa
Sea The Stars
6.26
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, WO Allow (10/14/2015-R7) View Video
25-1
16th Honor Bound
Authorized
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Prix Minerve (G3) View Video
20-1
17th Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
7.60
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1)...

My Epsom Oaks picks: 1st-Taghrooda 2nd-Ihtimal 3rd-Tarfasha 4th-Marvellous/Madame Chiang?
  • Euro Trash · Ihtimal would be my top selection with Marvellous and Madame Chiang and Taghrooda to follow. My long shot would be Marsh Daisy. · 1168 days ago

Top Stories