Ticker
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 9 hours ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 4 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 4 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 5 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 5 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 5 days ago

2014 Epsom Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
6/15/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Decipher
Deep Impact
4.79
F. Kojima
H. Shii
1st, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
4.79
H. Uehara
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
3rd Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
6.67
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Minai
H. Uchida
6th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
3rd, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
T. Eda
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Kanetoshi Dios
King Kamehameha
N. Tanaka
Y. Shibata
14th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Tosen Jaguar
Manhattan Cafe
T. Kimura
T. Bushizawa
4th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
Y. Suzuki
T. Ono
10th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
11th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
Y. Yoshida
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
C. Williams
13th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Silk Earnest
Grass Wonder
K. Ikezoe
H. Miyazaki
13th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
14th Ardent
Deep Impact
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
9th, 2014 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
15th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
15th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
16th Festive Taro
Lohengrin
S. Temma
K. Tanaka
16th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
17th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories