Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Epsom Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
6/15/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Decipher
Deep Impact
8.14
F. Kojima
H. Shii
10th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
Y. Kawada
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
7.88
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
H. Uchida
1st, 2017 Manyo Stakes (LS)
5th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Tanabe
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.59
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
7th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
T. Eda
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Kanetoshi Dios
King Kamehameha
N. Tanaka
Y. Shibata
14th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Tosen Jaguar
Manhattan Cafe
T. Kimura
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
10th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
4.45
Y. Suzuki
T. Ono
11th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
Y. Yoshida
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
C. Williams
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Silk Earnest
Grass Wonder
K. Ikezoe
H. Miyazaki
13th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
14th Ardent
Deep Impact
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
11th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Festive Taro
Lohengrin
S. Temma
K. Tanaka
7th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
17th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories