Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 4 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 5 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 5 days ago

2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Miss France
Dansili
8.16
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
8th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5-1
2nd Lightning Thunder
Dutch Art
7.26
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
3rd Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Manderley
Clodovil
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
80-1
5th Euro Charline
Myboycharlie
7.96
M. Botti
A. Kirby
2nd, 2016 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
6th Majeyda
Street Cry
7.37
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
40-1
7th Rizeena
Iffraaj
8.20
C. Brittain
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
4-1
8th Vorda
Orpen
8.22
P. Sogorb
C. Lemaire
4th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12-1
9th Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.57
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
9th, 2016 Diana Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
10th Lamar
Cape Cross
7.07
J. Tate
L. Morris
3rd, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
80-1
11th Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
12th Princess Noor
Holy Roman Emperor
6.77
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
25-1
13th Lady Lara
Excellent Art
7.40
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 De La Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
50-1
14th Bracelet
Montjeu
7.64
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
10-1
15th Betimes
New Approach
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
16th Lucky Kristale
Lucky Story
7.57
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 October Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
17th Tapestry
Galileo
8.40
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories