Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Miss France
Dansili
8.16
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
8th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5-1
2nd Lightning Thunder
Dutch Art
7.26
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
3rd Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Manderley
Clodovil
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
80-1
5th Euro Charline
Myboycharlie
7.96
M. Botti
A. Kirby
2nd, 2016 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
6th Majeyda
Street Cry
7.37
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
40-1
7th Rizeena
Iffraaj
8.23
C. Brittain
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
4-1
8th Vorda
Orpen
8.27
P. Sogorb
C. Lemaire
4th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12-1
9th Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.49
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
3rd, 2017 Suwannee River (G3)
15-1
10th Lamar
Cape Cross
6.67
J. Tate
L. Morris
3rd, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
80-1
11th Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
12th Princess Noor
Holy Roman Emperor
6.77
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
25-1
13th Lady Lara
Excellent Art
7.40
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 De La Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
50-1
14th Bracelet
Montjeu
7.64
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
10-1
15th Betimes
New Approach
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
16th Lucky Kristale
Lucky Story
7.57
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 October Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
17th Tapestry
Galileo
8.40
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories