Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Easter Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:04.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Our Voodoo Prince
Kingmambo
6.67
C. Waller
J. Winks
8th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
2nd Akzar
Selkirk
4.45
D. Weir
M. Payne
5th, 2015 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
D. Hayes
D. Moor
21th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Saint Or Sinner
St Reims
M. Moroney
J. Noonan
7th, 2015 R A Lee Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Shoreham
Reset
4.79
S. Hasan
C. Symons
13th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
6th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Walker
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
7th Banca Mo
Tough Speed
4.45
D. Scott
B. Knobel
8th, 2015 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (G2)
8th Hvasstan
Fastnet Rock
4.79
P. Gelagotis
D. Yendall
7th, 2015 Premier's Cup (G3)
9th Escado
Casino Prince
4.79
M. Laurie
J. Kah
10th, 2015 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
10th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
J. Hill
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
11th Whisper Downs
Churchill Downs
D. Hayes
S. King
11th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
12th Mourinho
Oratorio
6.67
P. Gelagotis
A. Darmanin
3rd, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
D. Lane
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
14th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
15th Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
S. Arnold
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories