Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Easter Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:04.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Our Voodoo Prince
Kingmambo
6.67
C. Waller
J. Winks
8th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
2nd Akzar
Selkirk
4.45
D. Weir
M. Payne
5th, 2015 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
D. Hayes
D. Moor
21th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Saint Or Sinner
St Reims
M. Moroney
J. Noonan
7th, 2015 R A Lee Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Shoreham
Reset
4.79
S. Hasan
C. Symons
13th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
6th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Walker
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
7th Banca Mo
Tough Speed
4.45
D. Scott
B. Knobel
8th, 2015 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (G2)
8th Hvasstan
Fastnet Rock
4.79
P. Gelagotis
D. Yendall
7th, 2015 Premier's Cup (G3)
9th Escado
Casino Prince
4.79
M. Laurie
J. Kah
10th, 2015 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
10th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
J. Hill
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
11th Whisper Downs
Churchill Downs
D. Hayes
S. King
11th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
12th Mourinho
Oratorio
6.67
P. Gelagotis
A. Darmanin
3rd, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
D. Lane
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
14th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
15th Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
S. Arnold
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories