Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Duke of Cambridge Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/18/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:37.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Integral
Dalakhani
8.43
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
3-1
2nd L'Amour De Ma Vie
Dansili
7.86
M. Brandt
C. Soumillon
10th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
15-1
3rd Purr Along
Mount Nelson
6.89
J. Murtagh
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
10-1
4th Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Sky Lantern
Red Clubs
8.55
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
5-2
6th Woodland Aria
Singspiel
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2014 Valiant Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
7th Peace Burg
Sageburg
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
8th Kenhope
Kendargent
8.02
H. Pantall
O. Peslier
12th, 2014 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
20-1
9th Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
8.59
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
4-1
10th Annecdote
Lucky Story
6.62
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 License Fee (LS) View Video
20-1
11th Princess Loulou
Pivotal
7.60
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
25-1
12th Certify
Elusive Quality
8.20
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 Falmouth Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
13th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
K. Fallon
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
30-1
14th Gifted Girl
Azamour
7.64
P. Cole
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories