Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Dubai City of Gold (G2)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:35 AM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:32.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Excellent Result
Shamardal
7.89
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
15th, 2017 Conditions View Video
12-1
2nd Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
W. Buick
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
3rd Mount Athos
Montjeu
M. Botti
J. Spencer
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
4th Meandre
Slickly
8.27
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
10-1
5th Dabadiyan
Zamindar
M. Halford
S. Foley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18-1
6th Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
8.47
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 6 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
12-1
7th Penglai Pavilion
Monsun
7.87
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
11th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
Nov 6 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
4-1
8th Jamr
Singspiel
7.27
A. Harmash
C. Soumillon
14th, 2014 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
9th Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
30-1
10th Model Pupil
Sinndar
A. Al-Kahtani
R. Moore
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
25-1
11th Ralston Road
Dylan Thomas
S. Seemar
T. O'Shea
12th, 2014 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Battle Of Marengo
Galileo
7.05
D. Simcock
F. Dettori
11th, 2014 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
13th Mujaarib
Nadeem
7.06
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6-1
14th Heavy Metal
Silvano
S. Tarry
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Horse Chestnut Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
15th Interpret
Distorted Humor
M. Mheiri
R. Ffrench
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories