Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
H. Bowman
2nd, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1)
2nd Leebaz
Zabeel
4.79
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
14th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1)
3rd I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
C. Waller
J. Collett
6th, 2015 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
4th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
B. Avdulla
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
5th Destiny's Kiss
Power Of Destiny
4.45
J. Pride
D. Browne
4th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
6th Kaypers
Cape Cross
G. Bennett
G. Schofield
12th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
7th Prince Of Capers
Arena
T. McEvoy
K. O'Hara
7th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
8th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
C. Waller
B. Shinn
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
9th The Great Snowman
Brilliance
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
4th, 2014 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3)
10th Rhythm To Spare
Pins
4.45
M. Moroney
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
11th Desert Wizard
Golan
N. Blackiston
C. Schofield
11th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
12th Diametric
Dansili
C. Waller
J. Parr
10th, 2015 NE Manion Cup (G3)
13th Wazn
Whipper
C. Waller
J. Ford
7th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Almighty Charge
Charge Forward
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
15th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
C. Reith
15th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
16th Lucky Chappy
High Chaparral
7.25
C. Waller
C. Newitt
11th, 2014 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Strawberry Boy
Redoute's Choice
4.45
P. Moody
N. Rawiller
1st, 2015 Lord Mayor's Cup (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories