Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Leebaz
Zabeel
4.79
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
13th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
C. Waller
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
4th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
B. Avdulla
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
5th Destiny's Kiss
Power Of Destiny
4.45
J. Pride
D. Browne
7th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
6th Kaypers
Cape Cross
G. Bennett
G. Schofield
12th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
7th Prince Of Capers
Arena
T. McEvoy
K. O'Hara
7th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
8th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
C. Waller
B. Shinn
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
9th The Great Snowman
Brilliance
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
4th, 2014 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3)
10th Rhythm To Spare
Pins
4.45
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Desert Wizard
Golan
N. Blackiston
C. Schofield
11th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Diametric
Dansili
C. Waller
J. Parr
8th, 2015 JRA Cup (G3)
13th Wazn
Whipper
C. Waller
J. Ford
7th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Almighty Charge
Charge Forward
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
15th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
C. Reith
15th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
16th Lucky Chappy
High Chaparral
7.25
C. Waller
C. Newitt
11th, 2014 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Strawberry Boy
Redoute's Choice
4.45
P. Moody
N. Rawiller
12th, 2015 Crystal Mile (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories