Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 15 hours ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 1 day ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 7 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 7 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 7 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 8 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 8 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 8 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
H. Bowman
11th, 2015 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1)
2nd Leebaz
Zabeel
4.79
M. Hawkes
J. McDonald
4th, 2014 Emirates Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
C. Waller
J. Collett
1st, 2014 Summer Cup (G3)
4th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
B. Avdulla
4th, 2015 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
5th Destiny's Kiss
Power Of Destiny
J. Pride
D. Browne
7th, 2015 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
6th Kaypers
Cape Cross
G. Bennett
G. Schofield
12th, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
7th Prince Of Capers
Arena
T. McEvoy
K. O'Hara
7th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
8th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
C. Waller
B. Shinn
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
9th The Great Snowman
Brilliance
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
4th, 2014 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3)
10th Rhythm To Spare
Pins
4.45
M. Moroney
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
11th Desert Wizard
Golan
N. Blackiston
C. Schofield
11th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
12th Diametric
Dansili
C. Waller
J. Parr
12th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3)
13th Wazn
Whipper
C. Waller
J. Ford
7th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3)
14th Almighty Charge
Charge Forward
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
15th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
C. Reith
15th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
16th Lucky Chappy
High Chaparral
7.25
C. Waller
C. Newitt
11th, 2014 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Strawberry Boy
Redoute's Choice
4.45
P. Moody
N. Rawiller
3rd, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories