Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2014 Doncaster Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
T. Berry
6th, 2016 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
5th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
C. Williams
16th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Shimizu
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Messene
Lonhro
4.79
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
8th, 2016 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
8th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
K. McEvoy
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
9th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
G. Boss
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
10th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
12th Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
B. Avdulla
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Slow Pace
Distorted Humor
6.91
K. Lees
J. Moreira
9th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
T. Clark
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
16th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
18th Mouro
Grand Slam
T. McEvoy
L. Nolen
7th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
20th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories