Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Doncaster Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
T. Berry
10th, 2015 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
C. Williams
16th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Shimizu
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Messene
Lonhro
4.79
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
2nd, 2015 Railway Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
K. McEvoy
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
9th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
G. Boss
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
10th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
12th Dissident
Sebring
7.62
P. Moody
B. Avdulla
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Slow Pace
Distorted Humor
6.91
K. Lees
J. Moreira
9th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
T. Clark
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1)
16th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
10th, 2015 Australian Cup (G1) View Video
17th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1)
18th Mouro
Grand Slam
T. McEvoy
L. Nolen
7th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
20th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories