Ticker
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 1 day ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Promise Me Silver remains perfect with an impressive Eight Belles win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Power Alert holds off Undrafted to win the Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Doncaster Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
Z. Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
3rd, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
C. Waller
T. Berry
8th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1)
4th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
13th, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
5th Ninth Legion
Fastnet Rock
7.05
M. Hawkes
C. Williams
20th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Shimizu
11th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
7th Messene
Lonhro
4.79
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
9th, 2014 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1)
8th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
K. McEvoy
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3)
9th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
G. Boss
9th, 2014 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
10th My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2)
11th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
D. Oliver
8th, 2015 Sir Byrne Hart Stakes (G2)
12th Dissident
Sebring
7.62
P. Moody
B. Avdulla
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1)
13th Slow Pace
Distorted Humor
6.91
K. Lees
J. Moreira
9th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3)
14th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1)
15th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
T. Clark
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1)
16th Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
C. Schofield
10th, 2015 Australian Cup (G1)
17th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1)
18th Mouro
Grand Slam
T. McEvoy
L. Nolen
7th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1)
19th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
9th, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
20th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories