Ticker
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 13 hours ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.36
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd Due Diligence
War Front
7.26
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
4-1
4th Music Master
Piccolo
7.05
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
25-1
5th American Devil
American Post
8.02
E. Libaud
P. Boudot
3rd, 2014 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
18-1
6th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
7th Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
11th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
18-1
8th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
W. Buick
4th, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
8-1
9th Tropics
Speightstown
7.76
D. Ivory
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
25-1
10th Darwin
Big Brown
7.80
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
12th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
15-1
11th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Montiridge
Ramonti
6.67
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
13th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
25-1
13th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
14th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
A. Atzeni
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories