Ticker
  • In a pouring rain, Harmonize rolls on by to a big win in the With AnticipationPosted 10 hours ago
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 1 day ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Coolmore Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/22/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:28.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. Pride
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1)
2nd Sweet Idea
Snitzel
7.06
G. Waterhouse
J. McDonald
1st, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
3rd Catkins
Dubawi
5.59
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1)
4th A Time For Julia
Redoute's Choice
5.84
P. Moody
G. Boss
14th, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
5th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
1st, 2015 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
L. Kelly
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
7th Sharnee Rose
Nadeem
5.12
K. Lees
B. Avdulla
2nd, 2014 Emancipation Stakes (G3)
8th Real Surreal
Real Saga
4.45
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
14th, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1)
9th Gypsy Diamond
Not A Single Doubt
4.79
J. O'Shea-Aus
K. McEvoy
8th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
10th Bonaria
Redoute's Choice
5.12
P. Hyland
T. Clark
7th, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
12th Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
C. Schofield
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
14th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
C. Williams
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
15th Arinosa
Dash For Cash
4.79
C. Waller
B. Shinn
15th, 2015 Guy Walter Stakes (G3)
16th Longport
Casino Prince
D. Bougoure
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories