Ticker
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 6 hours ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 9 hours ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 15 hours ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 3 days ago
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 6 days ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 6 days ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 6 days ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 7 days ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 7 days ago

2014 Coolmore Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/22/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:28.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
5.12
J. Pride
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1)
2nd Sweet Idea
Snitzel
4.79
G. Waterhouse
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
3rd Catkins
Dubawi
5.59
C. Waller
H. Bowman
3rd, 2014 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
4th A Time For Julia
Redoute's Choice
4.79
P. Moody
G. Boss
12th, 2014 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
5.84
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
12th, 2014 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
6th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
L. Kelly
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 Premiere Stakes (G2)
7th Sharnee Rose
Nadeem
5.12
K. Lees
B. Avdulla
2nd, 2014 Emancipation Stakes (G3)
8th Real Surreal
Real Saga
4.45
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
10th, 2014 Sportingbet Sprint (G3)
9th Gypsy Diamond
Not A Single Doubt
4.79
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
11th, 2014 Inglis Mile (G3)
10th Bonaria
Redoute's Choice
4.79
P. Hyland
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Ladies Day Vase (G3)
11th Dear Demi
Dehere
5.84
C. Conners
D. Oliver
7th, 2014 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
5.12
K. Lees
C. Schofield
3rd, 2014 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
13th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
14th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.42
K. Kato
C. Williams
17th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1)
15th Arinosa
Dash For Cash
4.79
C. Waller
B. Shinn
15th, 2014 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
16th Longport
Casino Prince
D. Bougoure
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories