Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Coolmore Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/22/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:28.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. Pride
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
2nd Sweet Idea
Snitzel
7.06
G. Waterhouse
J. McDonald
1st, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
3rd Catkins
Dubawi
5.59
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Millie Fox Stakes (G2)
4th A Time For Julia
Redoute's Choice
5.84
P. Moody
G. Boss
14th, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
5th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
6th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
L. Kelly
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
7th Sharnee Rose
Nadeem
5.12
K. Lees
B. Avdulla
2nd, 2014 Emancipation Stakes (G3)
8th Real Surreal
Real Saga
4.45
M. Hawkes
C. Brown
14th, 2015 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
9th Gypsy Diamond
Not A Single Doubt
4.79
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
8th, 2015 Tramway Handicap (G3)
10th Bonaria
Redoute's Choice
5.12
P. Hyland
T. Clark
7th, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
D. Oliver
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
12th Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
C. Schofield
3rd, 2016 Underwood Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
14th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
C. Williams
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
15th Arinosa
Dash For Cash
4.79
C. Waller
B. Shinn
15th, 2015 Guy Walter Stakes (G3)
16th Longport
Casino Prince
D. Bougoure
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories