Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Conditions Stakes

Date/Track:
4/18/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grandeur
Verglas
6.94
J. Noseda
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
3rd Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
L. Morris
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Solar Deity
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Kirby
9th, 2017 Winter Derby (G3) View Video
5th Bancnuanaheireann
Chevalier
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
13th, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
G. Baker
6th, 2017 Irish St Leger Trial (G3) View Video
7th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
8th Veeraya
Rail Link
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Tinshu
Fantastic Light
D. Jones
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Quebec Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Marshgate Lane
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2017 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Party Royal
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
G. Lee
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
P. Hide
L. Keniry
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Easter Classic All-Weather Middle Distance Championships(Conditions Stakes)-(Polytrack): Class 2 For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.