Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, King Khalid-KSA
Post Time:
6:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:33.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Worldly
A. P. Indy
5.80
A. Ali
M. Alhobail
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd E. H. Indy
A. P. Indy
N. Bachalard
M. Aldaham
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Bow Beaver
Vindication
G. AlGhaith
A. Alfouraidi
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
4th Savanna La Mar
Curlin
N. Alatawi
A. Moreno
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Toolain
Diktat
S. AlFarmawi
V. Souza
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Twice Bitten
Beat Hollow
G. AlGhaith
J. Rendon
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Jadal
Official Visit
A. Al-Kahtani
A. Al-Audeeb
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Mina's Boy
Sinndar
A. Shabeeb
N. Alfairouz
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Incorporate
Beat Hollow
G. AlGhaith
N. Alanazi
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Bravestofthebrave
Elusive Quality
F. AlShameri
A. Alazhari
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Vadamar
Dalakhani
5.79
A. Hamdam
A. Alshurimaa
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th Proud Ruler
Roman Ruler
F. Almindeel
A. Alawfi
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Legends
Medaglia d'Oro
G. AlGhaith
A. Alfairouz
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Tmaam
Dynaformer
S. AlFarmawi
A. Alfouraidi
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Um Eiqura University Cup: Open, Imported horses, 2400m dirt