Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2014 Conditions

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:17.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Peter Anders
Pivotal
Z. Mohsen
M. Suerland
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Testudo
Duke of Marmalade
A. Kobeissi
S. Golam
5th, Del MSW (8/30/2014-R5)
3rd General Duke's
Starcraft
M. Safedeen
D. Williams
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
4th Ningara
Singspiel
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Heirloom
Dansili
4.45
A. Kobeissi
M. Arras
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Clean Bowled
Footstepsinthesand
J. Ghazali
M. Monteriso
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Impound
Oasis Dream
Z. Mohsen
G. Avranche
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Alkazim
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Kobeissi
A. Sanna
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Dubawi King
Dubawi
J. Ghazali
J. Guillambert
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Zarkiyr
Acclamation
J. Ghazali
R. Mullen
4th, 2014 Graduation Plate View Video
11th Elkhart
Refuse To Bend
A. Qathiri
A. Balushi
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th Exodus
Montjeu
A. Kobeissi
E. Pheiffer
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Seamless
Beat Hollow
Z. Mohsen
S. Swanepoel
7th, 2014 Graduation Plate View Video
14th Arrigo
Shirocco
6.12
I. Al-Malki
H. Maki
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15th Right To Dream
Oasis Dream
I. Al-Malki
G. Carter
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
16th Sir Bedivere
Dansili
R. Jehani
D. Cannon
16th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Ruwais Cup(Thoroughbred Conditions): Conditional Race For 3+YO Males & Females.