Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Conditions

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:17.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Peter Anders
Pivotal
Z. Mohsen
M. Suerland
8th, 2015 Aston Park Stakes (LS)
2nd Testudo
Duke of Marmalade
A. Kobeissi
S. Golam
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd General Duke's
Starcraft
M. Seifeddine
D. Williams
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Ningara
Singspiel
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
2nd, 2016 Conditions View Video
5th Heirloom
Dansili
4.45
A. Kobeissi
M. Arras
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Clean Bowled
Footstepsinthesand
J. Ghazali
M. Monteriso
12th, 2016 Conditions View Video
7th Impound
Oasis Dream
Z. Mohsen
G. Avranche
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Alkazim
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Kobeissi
A. Sanna
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th Dubawi King
Dubawi
J. Ghazali
J. Guillambert
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Zarkiyr
Acclamation
J. Ghazali
R. Mullen
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Elkhart
Refuse To Bend
A. Qathiri
A. Balushi
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Exodus
Montjeu
A. Kobeissi
E. Pheiffer
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Seamless
Beat Hollow
Z. Mohsen
S. Swanepoel
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
14th Arrigo
Shirocco
6.12
I. Al-Malki
H. Maki
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Right To Dream
Oasis Dream
I. Al-Malki
G. Carter
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
16th Sir Bedivere
Dansili
R. Jehani
D. Cannon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Ruwais Cup(Thoroughbred Conditions): Conditional Race For 3+YO Males & Females.