Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Conditions

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:29.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Testudo
Duke of Marmalade
A. Kobeissi
S. Golam
10th, 2016 Qatari Diar Cup View Video
2nd Mu Tazz
Singspiel
A. de Mieulle
M. Suerland
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Zarkiyr
Acclamation
J. Ghazali
D. Cannon
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Clean Bowled
Footstepsinthesand
J. Ghazali
M. Monteriso
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dubawi King
Dubawi
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
16th, 2016 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
6th Miblish
Teofilo
J. Ghazali
H. Bentley
1st, 2014 Advanced Plate View Video
7th Arrigo
Shirocco
6.59
I. Al-Malki
G. Carter
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Sir Bedivere
Dansili
R. Jehani
S. Swanepoel
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Impound
Oasis Dream
Z. Mohsen
A. Sanna
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Heirloom
Dansili
4.45
A. Kobeissi
S. Ladjadj
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Exodus
Montjeu
A. Kobeissi
E. Pheiffer
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Peter Anders
Pivotal
Z. Mohsen
G. Avranche
14th, 2017 Conditions View Video
13th Blog
Peintre Celebre
M. Hussain
F. Bughanaim
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Mainsail
Oasis Dream
M. Seifeddine
D. Williams
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15th Durand
Motivator
I. Al-Malki
Y. Al-Hajri
7th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Loyalty Cup(Thoroughbred Conditions): Conditional Race For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.