Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Conditions

Date/Track:
1/16/2014, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:24.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Emirates Flyer
Acclamation
6.82
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3-1
2nd Safety Check
Dubawi
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2015 Lennox Stakes (G2)
6-1
3rd My Catch
Camacho
7.07
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
4th Najm Suhail
Proclamation
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
5th Full Combat
Go Deputy
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6-1
6th Figure Of Speech
Invincible Spirit
7.30
C. Appleby
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
7th Vigor
Iffraaj
E. Oertel
H. Turner
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
8th Dolce N Karama
The Carbon Unit
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
1st, 2014 Rated Race View Video
10-1
9th Journeyman
Trippi
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8-1
10th Chord Chart
Acclamation
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
7th, 2014 National Day Cup (LS)
40-1
11th Nezar
Mastercraftsman
W. Haggas
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12-1
12th Man Amongst Men
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
25-1
13th Make It Reel
Country Reel
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15-1
14th Dubawi Fun
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
K. Fallon
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

UAE 2000 Guineas Trial-Sponsored By Dubai Duty Free & Jumeirah Creekside Hotel(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Colts & Geldings Only. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54.5Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 59Kg.