Ticker
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
A. Schutz
Z. Purton
5th, 2017 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Khaya
Librettist
6.12
J. Size
J. Moreira
9th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
4th Fat Choy Hong Kong
Intikhab
D. Yip
E. Lai
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
T. Berry
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
C. Reith
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Ho In One
Dark Angel
S. Woods
H. Bowman
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Enthusiasm
Moss Vale
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.95
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2017 Queen Mother Memorial Cup (G3) View Video
11th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Noble De Man
Dansili
S. Woods
T. Clark
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Partner
Starcraft
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Little Men
Encosta de Lago
C. So
O. Doleuze
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cafeteria Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Rated 80-100.