Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
A. Schutz
Z. Purton
2nd, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Khaya
Librettist
6.12
J. Size
J. Moreira
9th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
4th Fat Choy Hong Kong
Intikhab
D. Yip
E. Lai
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
T. Berry
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
C. Reith
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Ho In One
Dark Angel
S. Woods
H. Bowman
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Enthusiasm
Moss Vale
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.94
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2017 January Cup (G3) View Video
11th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Noble De Man
Dansili
S. Woods
T. Clark
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Partner
Starcraft
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Little Men
Encosta de Lago
C. So
O. Doleuze
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cafeteria Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Rated 80-100.