Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 4 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 5 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 5 days ago

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
A. Schutz
Z. Purton
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Khaya
Librettist
6.12
J. Size
J. Moreira
9th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
4th Fat Choy Hong Kong
Intikhab
D. Yip
E. Lai
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
T. Berry
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
C. Reith
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Ho In One
Dark Angel
S. Woods
H. Bowman
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Enthusiasm
Moss Vale
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.94
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
Dec 11 - Hong Kong Cup (G1)
11th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Noble De Man
Dansili
S. Woods
T. Clark
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Partner
Starcraft
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Little Men
Encosta de Lago
C. So
O. Doleuze
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cafeteria Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Rated 80-100.