Ticker
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 3 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 3 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Recruiting Ready (5-2) rolls to an impressive win in the Chick Lang.Posted 3 days ago
  • Get 10-1 Odds on Always Dreaming on TVG! Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Everything Lovely (5-2) in The Very One Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Enthusiasm
Moss Vale
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
N. Callan
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Dr Good Habit
Tale of the Cat
J. Size
B. So
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Sichuan Vigour
Hard Spun
J. Size
B. Prebble
3rd, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Eton Blitz
Miesque's Approval
R. Yiu
D. Leung
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.95
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2017 Queen Mother Memorial Cup (G3) View Video
8th Smiling Watch
Encosta de Lago
M. Man
A. Lai
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
10th Racing Hero
High Chaparral
C. So
Z. Purton
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
T. Berry
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
12th Santa Fe Sun
Haradasun
P. O'Sullivan
D. Whyte
6th, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
V. Ho
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Noble De Man
Dansili
S. Woods
A. Delpech
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Chan Trophy(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.