Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Enthusiasm
Moss Vale
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
N. Callan
1st, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Dr Good Habit
Tale of the Cat
J. Size
B. So
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Sichuan Vigour
Hard Spun
J. Size
B. Prebble
2nd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Eton Blitz
Miesque's Approval
R. Yiu
D. Leung
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.94
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
1st, 2015 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
8th Smiling Watch
Encosta De Lago
M. Man
A. Lai
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
H. Bowman
6th, 2015 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
10th Racing Hero
High Chaparral
C. So
Z. Purton
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
T. Berry
11th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Santa Fe Sun
Haradasun
P. O'Sullivan
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
13th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
V. Ho
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Noble De Man
Dansili
S. Woods
A. Delpech
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Chan Trophy(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.