Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/1/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
D. Whyte
9th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
2nd Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.64
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
6th, 2016 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
G. Mosse
6th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Jolly Victor
Zabeel
A. Millard
V. Ho
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
D. Leung
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
7th Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
C. So
D. Lui
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
Z. Purton
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Vanilla
Host
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Dalwari
More Than Ready
D. Hall
K. Teetan
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
M. Nunes-da Silva
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Wire To Wire
Observatory
S. Woods
L. Corrales
14th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Macau Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-105.