Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 3 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 3 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 9 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 10 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 10 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 10 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 10 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 10 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/1/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
D. Whyte
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.37
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
2nd, 2015 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
G. Mosse
2nd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Jolly Victor
Zabeel
A. Millard
V. Ho
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Kabayan
Haradasun
J. Moore
D. Leung
5th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
C. So
D. Lui
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
Z. Purton
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2)
9th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Vanilla
Host
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
5th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Dalwari
More Than Ready
D. Hall
K. Teetan
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
M. Nunes-da Silva
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Wire To Wire
Observatory
S. Woods
L. Corrales
14th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Macau Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-105.