Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
2nd Sunny Ying
Haafhd
J. Moore
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Silverball
Kahyasi
6.73
A. Millard
T. Angland
12th, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
4th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
A. Suborics
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Sea Dragon
Thorn Park
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
D. Hall
B. Prebble
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
W. Marwing
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
J. Tong
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
D. Lui
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Racing Hero
High Chaparral
C. So
Z. Purton
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Best Tango
Mujahid
C. So
U. Rispoli
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beauty Flash Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.