Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
2nd Sunny Ying
Haafhd
J. Moore
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Silverball
Kahyasi
6.73
A. Millard
T. Angland
12th, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
4th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
A. Suborics
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Sea Dragon
Thorn Park
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
D. Hall
B. Prebble
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
W. Marwing
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
J. Tong
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
D. Lui
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Racing Hero
High Chaparral
C. So
Z. Purton
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Best Tango
Mujahid
C. So
U. Rispoli
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beauty Flash Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.