Ticker
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 8 minutes ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago

2014 City of York Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:22.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Absolutely So
Acclamation
6.67
A. Balding
O. Murphy
1st, 2017 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
2nd Glory Awaits
Choisir
7.94
K. Ryan
N. Callan
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15-1
3rd Glen Moss
Moss Vale
D. Brown
S. Levey
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
18-1
4th Gabriel's Lad
Dark Angel
D. Coakley
J. Doyle
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6-1
5th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
20-1
6th That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8-1
7th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
B. McHugh
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
40-1
8th Ertijaal
Oasis Dream
7.93
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2017 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
9th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
8-1
10th Cable Bay
Invincible Spirit
7.67
C. Hills
J. Spencer
1st, 2015 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
8-1
11th Rerouted
Stormy Atlantic
5.87
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
10th, 2014 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS) View Video
6-1
12th Penitent
Kyllachy
8.03
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
13th Mushir
Oasis Dream
R. Varian
G. Lee
2nd, 2017 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories