• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)

3/15/2014, Chukyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Martinborough
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
D. Vargiu
5th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Lachesis
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
E. Pedroza
3rd, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
4th Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S
K. Seishi
G. Maruyama
18th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
6th Red Raven
Smart Strike
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
7th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
7th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
8th X Mark
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
14th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
9th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Aroma Cafe
Manhattan Cafe
N. Yoshida
K. Tanaka
17th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Kokubun
12th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
D. Matsuda
11th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
15th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
16th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
10th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
17th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
6th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
18th Kanetoshi Marshal
French Deputy
T. Igarashi
Y. Hishida
18th, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories