Ticker
  • Saturday's Del Mar card includes a Pick Six carryover of $77,661.Posted 3 days ago
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 11 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 16 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 18 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 19 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago

2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
3/15/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Martinborough
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
D. Vargiu
1st, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Lachesis
Deep Impact
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
15th, 2014 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
4.79
Y. Ikee
E. Pedroza
6th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
4th Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S.
4.79
K. Seishi
G. Maruyama
1st, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
5th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
4.12
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
9th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
3rd, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
4.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
13th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
8th X Mark
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
6th, 2014 Naruo Kinen (G3)
9th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
7th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
Durandal
4.79
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
3rd, 2014 Naruo Kinen (G3)
11th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
12th Aroma Cafe
Manhattan Cafe
N. Yoshida
K. Tanaka
12th, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
13th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Kokubun
13th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
14th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
D. Matsuda
13th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
16th, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
17th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
18th Kanetoshi Marshal
French Deputy
T. Igarashi
Y. Hishida
18th, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories