• Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 19 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3)

7/27/2014, Chukyo-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
H. Otonashi
K. Dazai
14th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
10th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
K. Take
15th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th T Up Gold
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
6th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S.
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
8th, 2015 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
6th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
9th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
K. Kokubun
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
17th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
11th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
17th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
12th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Meiner Diavel
Nike A Delight
N. Owada
R. Wada
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Kurofune Surprise
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Kato
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Cuccagna
Fuji Kiseki
H. Tanaka
M. Nishizono
14th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories