Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
K. Dazai
14th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
11th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
K. Take
15th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th T Up Gold
Kurofune
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
6th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
8th, 2016 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
3rd, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
9th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
K. Kokubun
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
9th, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
11th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Meiner Diavel
Nike A Delight
N. Owada
R. Wada
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
5.09
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Kato
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Cuccagna
Fuji Kiseki
H. Tanaka
M. Nishizono
14th, 2015 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories