Ticker
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Al Kazeem earns his 2nd Tattersalls Gold Cup in three years with a determined run.Posted 16 hours ago
  • If you bet A Lot in the Paradise Creek, then the winning margin was "a lot" more than the wagering return!Posted 1 day ago
  • The Nassau goes to Sky Treasure!Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunday Rules runs them off their feet in the Spring Fever to remain undefeated!Posted 1 day ago
  • Xtra Luck gets his first stakes win in the Louisville Handicap!Posted 1 day ago
  • Joe Bravo earned win #5,000 with a victory aboard Boss Man today at Monmouth Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Black Hornet in the Vigil Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
K. Dazai
16th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
15th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
4th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
4th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
5th Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
K. Take
12th, 2015 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
6th T Up Gold
Kurofune
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
6th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S.
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
11th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
7.76
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
11th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
9th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
K. Kokubun
15th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
5th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
11th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
10th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Meiner Diavel
Nike A Delight
N. Owada
R. Wada
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
4.79
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Kato
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Cuccagna
Fuji Kiseki
H. Tanaka
M. Nishizono
14th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories