Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Warwick Farm-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:38.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
4th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
C. Waller
H. Bowman
9th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
5th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
6th Prince Cheri
Lando
D. Vandyke
J. Ford
10th, 2015 Foundation Cup (G3)
7th Order Of The Sun
Encosta de Lago
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
15th, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
8th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
B. Shinn
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories