Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Richard Pankhurst
Raven's Pass
6.02
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2016 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Toscanini
Shamardal
5.93
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2016 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Dick Whittington
Rip Van Winkle
6.26
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2016 Minstrel Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Nafaqa
Sir Percy
5.86
B. Hills
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
5th Justice Well
Halling
D. Elsworth
W. Carson
7th, 2016 Premio Chiusura (G3) View Video
6th Cordero
Giant's Causeway
W. Ward
R. Moore
3rd, Aqu Claim (11/9/2016-R4)
7th Franklin D
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Bell
T. Queally
1st, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Caprior Bere
Peer Gynt
K. Burke
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Juventas
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
10th Crown the Kitten
Kitten's Joy
5.09
W. Ward
V. Espinoza
2nd, AP AlwOC (5/8/2016-R2)
11th Via Via
Lope De Vega
C. Brittain
R. Hughes
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Groor
Archipenko
5.30
J. Tate
K. Fallon
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Jaganory
Dylan Thomas
D. Evans
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Loretta Martin
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
C. Bishop
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/21-06-2014/ascot/result/623730/chesham-stakes-listed/video